9119 E 73rd St Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9119 E 73rd St, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $155,795, approximately $180 per square foot. 9119 E 73rd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
Koamaka Marketing Llc
Bought by
Kj Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2014
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Koamaka Marketing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Allen Barbara K
Bought by
Bulen Jaimee N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,686
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1997
Sold by
Armstrong James M and Armstrong Deborah N
Bought by
Allen Barbara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,662
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kj Investments Llc | -- | Alpha Title Llc | |
| Koamaka Marketing Llc | -- | Continental Title | |
| Bulen Jaimee N | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Allen Barbara L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bulen Jaimee N | $83,686 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Barbara L | $59,662 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,526 | $18,290 | $5,651 | $12,639 |
| 2024 | $1,516 | $16,921 | $2,291 | $14,630 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $16,921 | $1,476 | $15,445 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $15,200 | $4,007 | $11,193 |
| 2021 | $1,435 | $15,200 | $4,007 | $11,193 |
| 2020 | $1,451 | $15,222 | $4,007 | $11,215 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $15,222 | $4,007 | $11,215 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $13,248 | $3,487 | $9,761 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $13,248 | $3,487 | $9,761 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $12,916 | $2,348 | $10,568 |
| 2014 | $1,154 | $12,540 | $2,280 | $10,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map