NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9116 Eelpot Rd Naples, NY 14512

Estimated Value: $124,000 - $151,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,080 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2021

Last sale price $90,000 $83 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $859 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Wooded Lot
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 3.2 Acre Lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bonus Room

About This Home

As of April 2021

Picture perfect setting on a quiet, rural road, just minutes from the village of Naples! Over 3 private acres with gorgeous views! 2 bedrooms, 2 full bath ranch just waiting for your personal touch! Additional space in full walkout partially finished basement, fully fenced area, and 30x36 pole barn! All offers will be presented Monday 3/8 at 6 pm

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Fallanne Jones

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10301221175 Listed on: 03/05/2021

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Co-Listed By

Danielle Johnson

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10401215097

Last Buyer's Agent

Tyler Pettinger

Listing by Cassara Realty Group License #10401324163

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,673

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 3.2 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 245x526
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wooded Lot

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,080 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 323889-205-000-0001-008-200

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,673

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

3.2 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured On Land
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Horses: Yes
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Accessible Utilities or Laundry, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Wooded
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWGR
  • Co List Office Phone: 585-362-8900
  • Directions: From Maxfield Rd turn right onto Eelpot Rd, destination will be on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Manufactured Home, Mobile Home
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Mobile Home,Manufactured On Land
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 3.2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fully Fenced, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Oil, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Well

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Naples

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 323889-205-000-0001-008-200
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Dimensions: 245X526
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 139392.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1673.0
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2021
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-9.91%
Current Estimated Value
$138,035

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$48,035
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.80%
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$76,185
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$61,850

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 18, 2012
Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$71,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,900
-11.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.19%
Original Mortgage
$58,400
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thornton Christopher $90,000 None Available
Thornton Christopher $90,000 None Available
Nugent Jeffrey M $73,000 Gerald Vasile
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thornton Christopher $85,500
Closed Thornton Christopher $85,500
Previous Owner Nugent Jeffrey M $58,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2021 04/29/21 Sold $90,000 -9.9% $83 / Sq Ft
03/09/2021 03/09/21 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2021 03/05/21 For Sale $99,900 +40.7% $93 / Sq Ft
10/08/2013 10/08/13 Sold $71,000 -11.1% $66 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/22/2012 12/22/12 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2012 06/18/12 For Sale $79,900 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,340 $103,700 $25,700 $78,000
2024 $2,305 $103,700 $25,700 $78,000
2023 $2,642 $99,900 $21,500 $78,400
2022 $2,619 $99,900 $21,500 $78,400
2021 $2,680 $99,900 $21,500 $78,400
2020 $1,671 $75,000 $18,800 $56,200
2019 $0 $75,000 $18,800 $56,200
2018 $1,638 $75,000 $18,800 $56,200
2017 $1,603 $73,000 $18,000 $55,000
2016 $1,575 $73,000 $18,000 $55,000
2015 -- $73,000 $18,000 $55,000
2014 -- $64,000 $18,000 $46,000

MLS Number: R1322117

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 323889-205-000-0001-008-200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.