NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $685,358 - $745,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,922 Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 9116 Rangpur Cir, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $716,340, approximately $372 per square foot. 9116 Rangpur Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Montesinos Maria Isabel
Bought by
Egan Maria Isabel Montesinos and Family Trust Of Maria Isabel Montesinos
Current Estimated Value
$716,340

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
Sold by
Montesinos Maria I
Bought by
Maria Isabel Montesinos Revocable Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,898
Outstanding Balance
$157,006
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$559,334

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
The Maria Isabel Montesinos Revocable Tr
Bought by
Montesinos Maria and Egan Ron

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$223,898
Outstanding Balance
$157,006
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$559,334

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Egan Maria
Bought by
Maria Isabel Montesinos Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Egan Ron
Bought by
Egan Maria

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Olsen Daniel S and Olsen Susan E
Bought by
Egan Ron and Egan Maria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$304,458
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Olsen Daniel S and Olsen Susan E
Bought by
Olsen Daniel S and Olsen Susan E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Tabor Scott W and Tabor Jodie R
Bought by
Olsen Daniel S and Olsen Susan E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,250
Interest Rate
7.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Egan Maria Isabel Montesinos -- None Available
Maria Isabel Montesinos Revocable Trust -- None Available
Montesinos Maria I -- None Available
Montesinos Maria -- Chicago Title Company
Maria Isabel Montesinos Revocable Trust -- None Available
Egan Maria -- None Available
Egan Ron $310,000 Landamerica Commonwealth
Olsen Daniel S -- None Available
Olsen Daniel S $215,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Montesinos Maria $223,898
Previous Owner Egan Ron $304,458
Previous Owner Olsen Daniel S $204,250
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,486 $399,188 $128,766 $270,422
2023 $4,339 $383,689 $123,767 $259,922
2022 $4,241 $376,167 $121,341 $254,826
2021 $4,186 $368,792 $118,962 $249,830
2020 $4,155 $365,012 $117,743 $247,269
2019 $4,077 $357,856 $115,435 $242,421
2018 $3,998 $350,840 $113,172 $237,668
2017 $3,928 $343,961 $110,953 $233,008
2016 $3,676 $337,218 $108,778 $228,440
2015 $3,623 $332,154 $107,145 $225,009
2014 $3,608 $321,000 $104,000 $217,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.