9118 Catherine St Pico Rivera, CA 90660
Estimated Value: $716,207 - $764,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9118 Catherine St, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 and is currently estimated at $742,052, approximately $603 per square foot. 9118 Catherine St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including South Ranchito Dual Language Academy, North Park Middle School, and Ruben Salazar Continuation School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Villa Yolanda
Bought by
Villa Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,710
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$650,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Valenzuela Michael D
Bought by
Valenzuela Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villa Yolanda | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Valenzuela Yolanda | -- | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villa Yolanda | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valenzuela Yolanda | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,095 | $253,303 | $194,958 | $58,345 |
| 2024 | $3,909 | $248,337 | $191,136 | $57,201 |
| 2023 | $3,802 | $243,469 | $187,389 | $56,080 |
| 2022 | $3,635 | $238,696 | $183,715 | $54,981 |
| 2021 | $3,527 | $234,016 | $180,113 | $53,903 |
| 2019 | $3,496 | $227,077 | $174,772 | $52,305 |
| 2018 | $3,270 | $222,626 | $171,346 | $51,280 |
| 2016 | $2,958 | $213,984 | $164,694 | $49,290 |
| 2015 | $2,914 | $210,771 | $162,221 | $48,550 |
| 2014 | $2,881 | $206,643 | $159,044 | $47,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map