9118 Craydon Cir San Ramon, CA 94583
San Ramon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $325,202
1
Bed
1
Bath
612
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9118 Craydon Cir, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $309,801, approximately $506 per square foot. 9118 Craydon Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Country Club Elementary School, Pine Valley Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2016
Sold by
Steele Barbara
Bought by
Fischer Kerry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,137
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,664
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Steele Barbara T
Bought by
Steele Barbara T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Richmond Iris S
Bought by
Richmond Marc A and Steele Barbara T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Steele Barbara T
Bought by
Steele Barbara T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Richmond Marc A
Bought by
Richmond Marc A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Kerry | $215,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Steele Barbara T | -- | -- | |
| Richmond Marc A | -- | -- | |
| Steele Barbara T | -- | -- | |
| Richmond Marc A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fischer Kerry | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,034 | $254,509 | $165,728 | $88,781 |
| 2024 | $2,934 | $249,520 | $162,479 | $87,041 |
| 2023 | $2,934 | $244,629 | $159,294 | $85,335 |
| 2022 | $2,914 | $239,833 | $156,171 | $83,662 |
| 2021 | $2,858 | $235,131 | $153,109 | $82,022 |
| 2019 | $2,813 | $228,159 | $148,569 | $79,590 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $223,686 | $145,656 | $78,030 |
| 2017 | $2,628 | $219,300 | $142,800 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $72,181 | $38,435 | $33,746 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $71,098 | $37,858 | $33,240 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $69,706 | $37,117 | $32,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map