9108 Craydon Cir San Ramon, CA 94583
San Ramon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $322,864
1
Bed
1
Bath
612
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9108 Craydon Cir, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $309,621, approximately $505 per square foot. 9108 Craydon Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Country Club Elementary School, Pine Valley Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Hackney Blair Hall and Hackney Murriel Ann
Bought by
Kegelmeyer William Philip and Kegelmeyer Laura Mascio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Hackney Blair Hall and Hackney Murriel Anna
Bought by
Hackney Blair Hall and Hackney Murriel Anna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
Woofter Lydia K and Hamm Maureen S
Bought by
Hackney Blair Hall and Hackney Murriel Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Woofter Lydia K
Bought by
Woofter Lydia K and Hamm Maureen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Cline Steve and Cline Louise
Bought by
Woofter Lydia K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Hamilton Roger
Bought by
Cline Steve and Cline Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2000
Sold by
Hamilton Harold A and Hamilton Margaret
Bought by
Hamilton Harold A and Hamilton Margaret
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kegelmeyer William Philip | $330,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Hackney Blair Hall | -- | None Available | |
| Hackney Blair Hall | $175,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Woofter Lydia K | -- | -- | |
| Woofter Lydia K | $215,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cline Steve | $131,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Hamilton Harold A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hackney Blair Hall | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woofter Lydia K | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,146 | $357,200 | $265,194 | $92,006 |
| 2024 | $4,008 | $350,197 | $259,995 | $90,202 |
| 2023 | $4,008 | $343,332 | $254,898 | $88,434 |
| 2022 | $3,980 | $336,600 | $249,900 | $86,700 |
| 2021 | $2,451 | $198,182 | $166,928 | $31,254 |
| 2019 | $2,413 | $192,306 | $161,978 | $30,328 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $188,536 | $158,802 | $29,734 |
| 2017 | $2,257 | $184,840 | $155,689 | $29,151 |
| 2016 | $2,226 | $181,217 | $152,637 | $28,580 |
| 2015 | $2,204 | $178,496 | $150,345 | $28,151 |
| 2014 | $2,181 | $175,000 | $147,400 | $27,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map