9118 Willamette Ct Bakersfield, CA 93312
Calloway Country NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $451,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9118 Willamette Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $425,768, approximately $248 per square foot. 9118 Willamette Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Endeavour Elementary School, Centennial High School, and Country Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Fowler Ronnie
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and Ownit Mortgage Loan Asset Backed Certifi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Burger Michael Charles and Burger Vicki Lynn
Bought by
Fowler Ronnie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,600
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2002
Sold by
Burger Michael C and Burger Vicki L
Bought by
Burger Michael Charles and Burger Vicki Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1993
Sold by
Coleman Homes Inc
Bought by
Burger Michael C and Burger Vicki L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,377
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA