$100,000
SOLD APR 28, 2026

9119 Aboite Rd Roanoke, IN 46783

2 Beds
1 Bath
874 Sq Ft
0.31 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$114 Per Sq Ft

0 Day on Market

Highlights

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Level Lot
  • Summit Middle School Rated A-
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 9119 Aboite Road, located in Roanoke, offering a one-story home with 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and 874 square feet of living space. Situated on a 0.31-acre lot, this property provides a functional layout with designated living, dining, and kitchen spaces. The home includes an attached garage and is positioned along Aboite Road near Little River, offering convenient access to nearby routes and surrounding areas. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jacob Hege

Uptown Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 260-431-4974 Listed on: 04/28/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Hege

Uptown Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $568

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x137
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 874 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-16-05-152-002.000-048
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$568

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Style: One Story
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: ABOITE LOTS 17 & 19 EX R/W
  • Parcel Number ID: 02-16-05-152-002.000-048
  • Platted: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 874
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 874
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 874
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 15x14, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 12x10, On Level: Main
  • Breakfast Room: Dimensions: 9x8, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 12x10, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12x9, On Level: Main
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Outbuilding1: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 3
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 30x25

• Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X137
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 13504
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Lot Number: 1719

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 568.16
  • Exemptions: Homestead

MLS Schools

  • High School: Homestead
  • Middle School: Summit
  • School District: MSD of Southwest Allen Cnty

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Everage Lois and Everage Candice M
Bought by
Everage Candice M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold $100,000 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $100,000 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $568 $122,700 $26,800 $95,900
2024 $532 $108,900 $26,800 $82,100
2022 $439 $93,200 $13,800 $79,400
2021 $463 $93,300 $13,800 $79,500
2020 $450 $90,800 $13,800 $77,000
2019 $376 $82,600 $13,800 $68,800
2018 $293 $73,900 $13,800 $60,100
2017 $1,200 $68,800 $13,800 $55,000
2016 $1,159 $64,200 $13,800 $50,400
2014 $239 $54,200 $13,800 $40,400
2013 $965 $50,000 $13,800 $36,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202615374

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 02-16-05-152-002.000-048

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.