9119 Xenia Ct Loretto, MN 55357
Estimated Value: $847,000 - $1,117,503
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,811
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9119 Xenia Ct, Loretto, MN 55357 and is currently estimated at $1,007,834, approximately $358 per square foot. 9119 Xenia Ct is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Hanover Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2026
Sold by
Gerstner Nathan R and Kolb-Gerstner Bernice M
Bought by
Bernice M Kolb Trust and Kolb
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Hage & Co Inc
Bought by
Gerstner Nathan R and Kolb Gerstner Bernice M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Hage & Co Inc
Bought by
Gerstner Nathan and Kolb Gerstner Bernice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernice M Kolb Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gerstner Nathan R | $61,900 | -- | |
| Gerstner Nathan | $61,900 | -- | |
| Hage & Co Inc | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gerstner Nathan | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,075 | $819,300 | $211,500 | $607,800 |
| 2023 | $9,865 | $821,800 | $207,000 | $614,800 |
| 2022 | $8,756 | $752,000 | $207,000 | $545,000 |
| 2021 | $8,704 | $659,000 | $194,000 | $465,000 |
| 2020 | $9,134 | $639,000 | $180,000 | $459,000 |
| 2019 | $7,912 | $634,000 | $180,000 | $454,000 |
| 2018 | $7,879 | $599,000 | $176,000 | $423,000 |
| 2017 | $6,588 | $499,000 | $176,000 | $323,000 |
| 2016 | $6,783 | $497,000 | $185,000 | $312,000 |
| 2015 | $6,687 | $479,000 | $185,000 | $294,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $473,000 | $185,000 | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map