912 9th St Menasha, WI 54952
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $258,079
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 9th St, Menasha, WI 54952 and is currently estimated at $247,020, approximately $124 per square foot. 912 9th St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Menasha High School, St. John the Baptist School, and St. Mary Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,276 | $193,900 | $29,000 | $164,900 |
| 2023 | $3,372 | $154,600 | $26,000 | $128,600 |
| 2022 | $3,269 | $154,600 | $26,000 | $128,600 |
| 2021 | $3,118 | $144,200 | $26,000 | $118,200 |
| 2020 | $3,367 | $132,100 | $26,000 | $106,100 |
| 2019 | $3,017 | $132,100 | $26,000 | $106,100 |
| 2018 | $3,109 | $120,200 | $24,400 | $95,800 |
| 2017 | $3,094 | $120,200 | $24,400 | $95,800 |
| 2016 | $3,038 | $120,200 | $24,400 | $95,800 |
| 2015 | $3,307 | $125,000 | $24,400 | $100,600 |
| 2014 | $3,289 | $125,000 | $24,400 | $100,600 |
| 2013 | $3,324 | $125,000 | $24,400 | $100,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map