917 9th St Menasha, WI 54952
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $287,137
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 9th St, Menasha, WI 54952 and is currently estimated at $268,784, approximately $127 per square foot. 917 9th St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Menasha High School, St. John the Baptist School, and St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
Sold by
Kools Lisa R and Truebenbach Lisa R
Bought by
Truebenbach Marc T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
Hinnendael Megan A and Endter Megan A
Bought by
Dubey Hermana Cons L and Dubey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,400
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Smith Douglas J
Bought by
Smith Scott T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Truebenbach Marc T
Bought by
Truebenbach Mark P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Sauniol Mary C and Sauniol Richard W
Bought by
Sauniol Mary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truebenbach Marc T | $229,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dubey Hermana Cons L | $68,000 | -- | |
| Dubey Hermana Cons L | $68,000 | -- | |
| Smith Scott T | $49,500 | -- | |
| Smith Scott T | $49,500 | -- | |
| Truebenbach Mark P | $140,000 | -- | |
| Sauniol Mary C | -- | None Available | |
| Sauriol Richard W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dubey Hermana Cons L | $54,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,151 | $234,700 | $30,000 | $204,700 |
| 2023 | $3,663 | $162,200 | $26,500 | $135,700 |
| 2022 | $3,555 | $162,200 | $26,500 | $135,700 |
| 2021 | $3,354 | $150,700 | $26,500 | $124,200 |
| 2020 | $3,584 | $137,600 | $26,500 | $111,100 |
| 2019 | $3,233 | $137,600 | $26,500 | $111,100 |
| 2018 | $3,123 | $117,900 | $26,000 | $91,900 |
| 2017 | $3,083 | $117,900 | $26,000 | $91,900 |
| 2016 | $3,028 | $117,900 | $26,000 | $91,900 |
| 2015 | $3,172 | $117,900 | $26,000 | $91,900 |
| 2014 | $3,154 | $117,900 | $26,000 | $91,900 |
| 2013 | $3,175 | $117,900 | $26,000 | $91,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map