A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Amy Elliott
Classic Realty Team
(573) 489-3171
1 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $349,500
Fiber internet!! Great home in a fantastic neighborhood! This ranch home has three bedrooms upstairs, a very large, updated kitchen, large master bedroom and bathroom, a hearth room with recently inspected wood burning fireplace, large family room in the lower level as well as a bonus room, open sunroom and attached storage room. Seller will have a brand new roof and sky lights installed by closing!! This home is ready for you!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Classic Realty Team License #2011032534 Listed on: 01/24/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
JUSTIN MORRIS
Iron Gate Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerding Laura A | -- | Boone Central Title | |
| Albee Benjamin A | -- | None Available | |
| Helwig Michael D | -- | None Available | |
| Helwig Glenda Sharon | -- | Boone Central Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Albee Benjamin A | $233,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2024 02/20/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/25/2024 01/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/24/2024 01/24/24 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,724 | $41,591 | $3,610 | $37,981 |
| 2024 | $2,451 | $36,328 | $3,610 | $32,718 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $36,328 | $3,610 | $32,718 |
| 2022 | $2,248 | $33,630 | $3,610 | $30,020 |
| 2021 | $2,252 | $33,630 | $3,610 | $30,020 |
| 2020 | $2,139 | $30,020 | $3,610 | $26,410 |
| 2019 | $2,139 | $30,020 | $3,610 | $26,410 |
| 2018 | $1,995 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,023 | $27,797 | $3,610 | $24,187 |
| 2016 | $2,023 | $27,797 | $3,610 | $24,187 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $27,797 | $3,610 | $24,187 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,797 | $3,610 | $24,187 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Amy Elliott
Classic Realty Team
(573) 489-3171
1 in this area
58 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2024
JUSTIN MORRIS
Iron Gate Real Estate
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 417937
APN: 17-410-00-05-018-00-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.