912 E Baker St Saint Joseph, MN 56374
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 912 E Baker St, Saint Joseph, MN 56374. 912 E Baker St is a home with nearby schools including Kennedy Community School, Apollo Senior High School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $1,550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,772 | $1,082,600 | $162,400 | $920,200 |
| 2024 | $9,308 | $1,051,100 | $157,700 | $893,400 |
| 2023 | $8,860 | $941,600 | $141,200 | $800,400 |
| 2022 | $9,092 | $823,200 | $123,500 | $699,700 |
| 2021 | $8,882 | $823,200 | $123,500 | $699,700 |
| 2020 | $8,840 | $817,500 | $122,600 | $694,900 |
| 2019 | $8,568 | $770,000 | $115,500 | $654,500 |
| 2018 | $8,894 | $752,600 | $105,400 | $647,200 |
| 2017 | $8,684 | $731,500 | $102,400 | $629,100 |
| 2016 | $8,096 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,152 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map