912 E Colfax Place Milwaukee, WI 53217
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $684,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 E Colfax Place, Milwaukee, WI 53217 and is currently estimated at $579,751, approximately $330 per square foot. 912 E Colfax Place is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Whitefish Bay Middle School, and Whitefish Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Rimai Monica
Bought by
Washburn James S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,400
Outstanding Balance
$124,812
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$454,939
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Henderson Robert W and Henderson Robert
Bought by
Rimai Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washburn James S | $323,000 | -- | |
| Rimai Monica | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Washburn James S | $258,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Rimai Monica | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,536 | $532,300 | $103,900 | $428,400 |
| 2023 | $7,524 | $428,300 | $103,900 | $324,400 |
| 2022 | $7,524 | $405,100 | $80,700 | $324,400 |
| 2021 | $7,524 | $405,100 | $80,700 | $324,400 |
| 2020 | $7,853 | $405,100 | $80,700 | $324,400 |
| 2019 | $7,987 | $405,100 | $80,700 | $324,400 |
| 2018 | $8,662 | $343,300 | $76,500 | $266,800 |
| 2017 | $7,929 | $343,300 | $76,500 | $266,800 |
| 2016 | $7,880 | $343,300 | $76,500 | $266,800 |
| 2015 | $7,834 | $343,300 | $76,500 | $266,800 |
| 2014 | $7,721 | $343,300 | $76,500 | $266,800 |
| 2013 | $7,297 | $325,800 | $82,900 | $242,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map