912 E Duff Ave Reedley, CA 93654
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 E Duff Ave, Reedley, CA 93654 and is currently estimated at $280,976, approximately $225 per square foot. 912 E Duff Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, General Grant Middle School, and Reedley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Urzua Agustin and Urzua Hector
Bought by
Urzua Agustin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2008
Sold by
Urzua Hilda and Urzua Agustin
Bought by
Urzua Agustin and Urzua Hector
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2003
Sold by
Urzua Agustin C and Urzua Juana P
Bought by
Urzua Hilda and Urzua Agustin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urzua Agustin | -- | None Available | |
| Urzua Agustin | -- | None Available | |
| Urzua Hilda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,841 | $165,541 | $61,782 | $103,759 |
| 2023 | $1,799 | $159,115 | $59,384 | $99,731 |
| 2022 | $1,802 | $155,996 | $58,220 | $97,776 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $152,938 | $57,079 | $95,859 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $151,371 | $56,494 | $94,877 |
| 2019 | $1,725 | $148,404 | $55,387 | $93,017 |
| 2018 | $1,722 | $145,495 | $54,301 | $91,194 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $142,643 | $53,237 | $89,406 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $106,499 | $26,599 | $79,900 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $104,900 | $26,200 | $78,700 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $100,000 | $25,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map