992 E Duff Ave Reedley, CA 93654
Estimated Value: $232,540 - $330,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 992 E Duff Ave, Reedley, CA 93654 and is currently estimated at $260,635, approximately $239 per square foot. 992 E Duff Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, General Grant Middle School, and Reedley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2024
Sold by
Chagoya Thomas
Bought by
Thomas P Chagoya Revocable Trust and Chagoya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Robert Wingo Jr Glen
Bought by
Villalobos Margret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2018
Sold by
Bartel Rachel and Chagoya Phillip C
Bought by
Esquerra Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas P Chagoya Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Villalobos Margret | -- | -- | |
| Villalobos Margret | $200,000 | -- | |
| Esquerra Alice | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,416 | $208,080 | $46,818 | $161,262 |
| 2023 | $2,365 | $200,000 | $45,000 | $155,000 |
| 2022 | $426 | $34,404 | $9,110 | $25,294 |
| 2021 | $407 | $33,731 | $8,932 | $24,799 |
| 2020 | $420 | $33,386 | $8,841 | $24,545 |
| 2019 | $399 | $32,732 | $8,668 | $24,064 |
| 2018 | $409 | $32,092 | $8,499 | $23,593 |
| 2017 | $380 | $31,464 | $8,333 | $23,131 |
| 2016 | $396 | $30,848 | $8,170 | $22,678 |
| 2015 | $373 | $30,386 | $8,048 | $22,338 |
| 2014 | $383 | $29,792 | $7,891 | $21,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map