912 E Harvard St Glendale, CA 91205
Citrus Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $984,000 - $1,238,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,923
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 E Harvard St, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $1,127,851, approximately $586 per square foot. 912 E Harvard St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Marshall Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Semerdjian Vatche and Semerdjian Sossy
Bought by
Smeridjian Vatche and Semerdjian Sossy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smeridjian Vatche | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,680 | $232,409 | $147,907 | $84,502 |
| 2024 | $2,680 | $227,853 | $145,007 | $82,846 |
| 2023 | $2,622 | $223,386 | $142,164 | $81,222 |
| 2022 | $2,574 | $219,007 | $139,377 | $79,630 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $214,714 | $136,645 | $78,069 |
| 2020 | $2,484 | $212,513 | $135,244 | $77,269 |
| 2019 | $2,427 | $208,347 | $132,593 | $75,754 |
| 2018 | $2,317 | $204,263 | $129,994 | $74,269 |
| 2016 | $2,190 | $196,334 | $124,948 | $71,386 |
| 2015 | $2,146 | $193,386 | $123,072 | $70,314 |
| 2014 | $2,140 | $189,599 | $120,662 | $68,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map