Seller's Agent in 2025
Randy Grigg
Vieweg RE/Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate-Service First
(217) 454-0091
3 in this area
260 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $34,000 - $44,793
Check out this cute bungalow - complete with a white picket fence. The 2 bedrooms on the main level were converted to one bedroom .... could be converted back. Also, the extra room in the (dry) lower level has been utilized as a bedroom. The lower level provides ample storage space. With the stackable washer/dryer in the main floor laundry room, everything needed is on one level! The kitchen has been updated along with replacement windows throughout. The covered front porch provides for additional relaxation and the side deck is ready for grilling out. There is also a shed for your lawn mower and gardening tools. This affordable house will require minimal maintenance and is ready for you to call it "Home."
Selling As Is
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Vieweg RE/Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate-Service First License #475179434 Listed on: 07/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Cheunita | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keen Helen K | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keen Helen K | $26,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Sold | $35,000 | +20.7% | $41 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | For Sale | $29,000 | -- | $34 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $5,476 | $1,051 | $4,425 |
| 2023 | -- | $5,282 | $1,014 | $4,268 |
| 2022 | $273 | $4,947 | $938 | $4,009 |
| 2021 | $275 | $4,620 | $876 | $3,744 |
| 2020 | $284 | $4,406 | $836 | $3,570 |
| 2019 | $284 | $4,406 | $836 | $3,570 |
| 2018 | $281 | $5,372 | $180 | $5,192 |
| 2017 | $280 | $5,516 | $185 | $5,331 |
| 2016 | $282 | $5,572 | $187 | $5,385 |
| 2015 | $273 | $5,474 | $184 | $5,290 |
| 2014 | $256 | $5,420 | $182 | $5,238 |
| 2013 | $255 | $5,624 | $189 | $5,435 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Randy Grigg
Vieweg RE/Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate-Service First
(217) 454-0091
3 in this area
260 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Taylor Corrie
RE/MAX
(217) 428-9500
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6252820
APN: 04-12-23-207-030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.