Seller's Agent in 2018
Rick Head
Boise Premier Real Estate
(208) 890-5708
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $296,113 - $361,000
This home is located at 912 E Locust St, Emmett, ID 83617 since 25 July 2018 and is currently estimated at $319,028, approximately $234 per square foot. This property was built in 1910. 912 E Locust St is a home located in Gem County with nearby schools including Kenneth Carberry Intermediate School and Calvary Christian Academy.
Last Buyer's Agent
Rosie Soto Jaimes
Sweet Group Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| East Locust Rental Llc | -- | Pioneer Title Co |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2018 09/07/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/29/2018 08/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2018 07/25/18 | For Sale | $89,000 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,500 | $254,304 | $83,528 | $170,776 |
| 2024 | $1,500 | $243,951 | $83,528 | $160,423 |
| 2023 | $1,529 | $262,173 | $92,524 | $169,649 |
| 2021 | $1,525 | $163,642 | $38,600 | $125,042 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $108,122 | $38,600 | $69,522 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $108,122 | $38,600 | $69,522 |
| 2018 | $575 | $73,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $583 | $64,910 | $25,800 | $39,110 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $58,870 | $24,500 | $34,370 |
| 2015 | $985 | $54,230 | $23,300 | $30,930 |
| 2014 | $970 | $52,360 | $20,960 | $31,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Rick Head
Boise Premier Real Estate
(208) 890-5708
77 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Rosie Soto Jaimes
Sweet Group Realty
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98701133
APN: RP06N01W056590
Ask me questions while you tour the home.