912 Highway 48 E Tylertown, MS 39667
Estimated Value: $237,664 - $287,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,982
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Highway 48 E, Tylertown, MS 39667 and is currently estimated at $259,416, approximately $130 per square foot. 912 Highway 48 E is a home with nearby schools including Dexter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Willis Claudia E and Willis Y
Bought by
Willis Donald Lee and Willis Keith Walter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Donald Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $178 | $9,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $178 | $9,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $174 | $9,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $171 | $9,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $168 | $8,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $169 | $8,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $170 | $8,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $172 | $8,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $107 | $8,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $104 | $8,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,010 | $0 | $0 |