968 Highway 48 E Tylertown, MS 39667
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $393,199
Studio
--
Bath
2,141
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 968 Highway 48 E, Tylertown, MS 39667 and is currently estimated at $303,300, approximately $141 per square foot. 968 Highway 48 E is a home with nearby schools including Dexter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Wadene L R
Bought by
Luper James S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luper James S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 | $19,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,556 | $19,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,531 | $19,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $19,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,651 | $20,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $20,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,651 | $20,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,653 | $20,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,366 | $18,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $18,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,139 | $0 | $0 |