$725,000
$24K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,967/month

Total Views 4,246
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
$498 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Corner Lot
  • Granite Countertops
  • Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School Rated A
  • Open Floorplan
  • 4-minute walk to Putah Creek Park

About This Home

Welcome home! This beautifully 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers 1,456 square feet of comfortable and thoughtfully updated living space. The kitchen and bathrooms have been tastefully refreshed, while fresh interior paint creates a bright, clean, move-in-ready feel. A new roof, HVAC system and dual-pane windows add both value and energy efficiency, providing peace of mind for years to come. Situated on a spacious corner lot, the home is framed by mature trees and established landscaping that offer privacy and timeless curb appeal. The outdoor space is ideal for gardening, entertaining, or simply relaxing and enjoying the tranquil surroundings. Blending comfort, functionality, and opportunity, this charming home is nestled in a desirable neighborhood close to schools, shopping, parks, a walking path, and convenient freeway access. It's a wonderful place to put down roots and create lasting memories.

Listing Agent

Martha Bernauer

Windermere Signature Properties Davis License #01273735 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Windermere Signature Properties Davis

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1973 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 8,024 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,456 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Separate Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • El Macero Park Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 069-210-032-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1973 | Remodeled

Lot Details

8,024 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Subdivision: El Macero Park
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR, Kitchen 11-15YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s)
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Bar, Dining/Family Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter, Kitchen/Family Combo
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 497.94
  • Square Footage: 1456.00

• Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 725000.00
  • Lot Features: Corner, Curb(s)/Gutter(s)
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, RV Possible, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Davis Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1842
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8024.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 069-210-032-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes Description: Local Assessments

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,196 $85,863 $17,053 $68,810
2023 $1,196 $82,531 $16,392 $66,139
2022 $1,142 $80,914 $16,071 $64,843
2021 $1,116 $79,328 $15,756 $63,572
2020 $1,095 $78,516 $15,595 $62,921
2019 $1,071 $76,978 $15,290 $61,688
2018 $1,004 $75,470 $14,991 $60,479
2017 $982 $73,992 $14,698 $59,294
2016 $962 $72,542 $14,410 $58,132
2015 $922 $71,453 $14,194 $57,259
2014 $922 $70,054 $13,916 $56,138
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $725,000 -3.2% $498 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $749,000 -- $514 / Sq Ft

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226022966

MetroList

APN: 069-210-032-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.