912 S 153rd Ct Omaha, NE 68154
Piedmont Wycliffe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $240,000
2
Beds
6
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 S 153rd Ct, Omaha, NE 68154 and is currently estimated at $223,152, approximately $123 per square foot. 912 S 153rd Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Elementary School, Kiewit Middle School, and Millard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Feistner Susan B
Bought by
Powell Josh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,782
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$52,370
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Josh | $201,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Josh | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,515 | $183,800 | $9,500 | $174,300 |
| 2024 | $3,040 | $152,700 | $9,500 | $143,200 |
| 2023 | $3,040 | $152,700 | $9,500 | $143,200 |
| 2022 | $3,227 | $152,700 | $9,500 | $143,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $152,700 | $9,500 | $143,200 |
| 2020 | $0 | $152,700 | $9,500 | $143,200 |
| 2019 | $2,556 | $112,400 | $9,500 | $102,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $112,400 | $9,500 | $102,900 |
| 2017 | $2,556 | $112,400 | $9,500 | $102,900 |
| 2016 | $2,556 | $120,300 | $10,200 | $110,100 |
| 2015 | $2,438 | $112,400 | $9,500 | $102,900 |
| 2014 | $2,438 | $112,400 | $9,500 | $102,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map