918 S 153rd Ct Omaha, NE 68154
Piedmont Wycliffe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $282,615
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,261
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 S 153rd Ct, Omaha, NE 68154 and is currently estimated at $255,904, approximately $113 per square foot. 918 S 153rd Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Elementary School, Kiewit Middle School, and Millard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Wilhelmy Randall R and Wilhelmy Dawn M
Bought by
Kreifels Ronda and Kreifels John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,629
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Glenda Wilson
Bought by
Randall Wilhelmy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kreifels Ronda | $180,000 | Platinum Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Randall Wilhelmy | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kreifels Ronda | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $274 | $205,700 | $11,700 | $194,000 |
| 2024 | $979 | $188,500 | $11,700 | $176,800 |
| 2023 | $979 | $188,500 | $11,700 | $176,800 |
| 2022 | $3,984 | $188,500 | $11,700 | $176,800 |
| 2021 | $3,963 | $188,500 | $11,700 | $176,800 |
| 2020 | $3,997 | $188,500 | $11,700 | $176,800 |
| 2019 | $2,639 | $124,100 | $11,700 | $112,400 |
| 2018 | $2,676 | $124,100 | $11,700 | $112,400 |
| 2017 | $2,821 | $124,100 | $11,700 | $112,400 |
| 2016 | $2,821 | $132,800 | $12,500 | $120,300 |
| 2015 | $2,691 | $124,100 | $11,700 | $112,400 |
| 2014 | $2,691 | $124,100 | $11,700 | $112,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map