912 S 6th St Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 S 6th St, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $189,493, approximately $202 per square foot. 912 S 6th St is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Baker Robert L
Bought by
Erickson Holly M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2003
Sold by
Thorin James L and Kev Colleen
Bought by
Baker Robert L and Baker Terry K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Holly M | $100,000 | -- | |
| Baker Robert L | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,900 | $171,700 | $39,100 | $132,600 |
| 2024 | $1,914 | $171,800 | $42,800 | $129,000 |
| 2023 | $1,796 | $157,300 | $40,200 | $117,100 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $144,100 | $31,500 | $112,600 |
| 2021 | $1,670 | $112,300 | $29,200 | $83,100 |
| 2020 | $1,140 | $108,400 | $31,000 | $77,400 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $97,900 | $31,000 | $66,900 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $94,400 | $30,900 | $63,500 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $93,400 | $30,900 | $62,500 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $75,000 | $24,500 | $50,500 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $75,400 | $19,500 | $55,900 |
| 2014 | $686 | $74,500 | $18,200 | $56,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map