912 S Nestor Ave Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $627,112
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 S Nestor Ave, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $607,528, approximately $548 per square foot. 912 S Nestor Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Holmes Leon Cedric and Holmes Leon
Bought by
Holmes Leon Cedric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,292
Interest Rate
3.4%
Estimated Equity
$381,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Hooks Nedra
Bought by
Holmes Leon C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Glenn Doris Elaine and Williams Annie L
Bought by
Holmes Leon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Leon Cedric | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Holmes Leon C | -- | Fidelity Long Beach | |
| Holmes Leon | $200,000 | Fidelity Long Beach |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holmes Leon Cedric | $263,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holmes Leon | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Holmes Leon | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,398 | $278,764 | $223,018 | $55,746 |
| 2024 | $5,360 | $273,299 | $218,646 | $54,653 |
| 2023 | $5,290 | $267,941 | $214,359 | $53,582 |
| 2022 | $5,307 | $262,688 | $210,156 | $52,532 |
| 2021 | $4,717 | $257,538 | $206,036 | $51,502 |
| 2020 | $4,928 | $254,898 | $203,924 | $50,974 |
| 2019 | $4,874 | $249,901 | $199,926 | $49,975 |
| 2018 | $4,747 | $245,002 | $196,006 | $48,996 |
| 2016 | $4,498 | $235,491 | $188,396 | $47,095 |
| 2015 | $4,302 | $231,955 | $185,567 | $46,388 |
| 2014 | $4,223 | $227,412 | $181,932 | $45,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map