912 Terry Dr Williamsburg, IA 52361
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $230,773
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,188
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Terry Dr, Williamsburg, IA 52361 and is currently estimated at $225,443, approximately $103 per square foot. 912 Terry Dr is a home located in Iowa County with nearby schools including Mary Welsh Elementary School, Williamsburg Junior/Senior High School, and Lutheran Interparish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2009
Sold by
Arp Newell D and Arp Arlene
Bought by
Lux Mark J and Lux Jennifer E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,550
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lux Mark J | $129,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lux Mark J | $116,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,048 | $207,250 | $39,600 | $167,650 |
| 2024 | $3,012 | $202,130 | $39,600 | $162,530 |
| 2023 | $3,050 | $202,130 | $39,600 | $162,530 |
| 2022 | $3,008 | $174,570 | $31,680 | $142,890 |
| 2021 | $2,650 | $174,570 | $31,680 | $142,890 |
| 2020 | $2,584 | $148,090 | $29,040 | $119,050 |
| 2019 | $2,600 | $148,090 | $29,040 | $119,050 |
| 2018 | $2,500 | $141,530 | $26,400 | $115,130 |
| 2017 | $2,552 | $141,530 | $26,400 | $115,130 |
| 2016 | $2,480 | $143,020 | $26,400 | $116,620 |
| 2015 | $2,480 | $143,020 | $26,400 | $116,620 |
| 2014 | $2,420 | $136,800 | $26,400 | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map