9121 S Westfall Ave Tempe, AZ 85284
West Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $710,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,758
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9121 S Westfall Ave, Tempe, AZ 85284 and is currently estimated at $641,667, approximately $232 per square foot. 9121 S Westfall Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de las Manitas School, Kyrene del Pueblo Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,585 | $37,740 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,892 | $35,943 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,892 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,711 | $34,760 | $6,950 | $27,810 |
| 2021 | $3,794 | $33,920 | $6,780 | $27,140 |
| 2020 | $3,710 | $32,630 | $6,520 | $26,110 |
| 2019 | $3,600 | $32,350 | $6,470 | $25,880 |
| 2018 | $3,978 | $32,010 | $6,400 | $25,610 |
| 2017 | $2,869 | $30,770 | $6,150 | $24,620 |
| 2016 | $2,909 | $31,760 | $6,350 | $25,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map