NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,137,645

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,747 Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 23, 2015

Last sale price $477,500 $273 Per Sq Ft

Est. 138% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,437 / mo

About This Home

As of September 2015

This home is located at 9122 E Mohawk Ln, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 since 24 July 2015 and is currently priced at $1,137,645. This property was built in 1998. 9122 E Mohawk Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Copper Ridge School, Chaparral High School, and Great Hearts Academies - Archway Scottsdale.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lee Chotin

Realty Consultants License #BR105820000 Listed on: 07/24/2015

Co-Listed By

Michael Korzon

Realty Consultants License #SA580767000

Last Renter's Agent

Pat Simpson

Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty License #SA641481000

Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 7,490 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,747 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/1/15
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 44
  • Assessor Parcel Number 217-62-170

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • DC Ranch Association, Phone Number (480) 513-1500
  • Built by STANDARD PACIFIC
  • DC Ranch Parcel 2.9 Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

7,490 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Available Date: 2015-08-01

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: PIMA/THOMPSON PEAK
  • Legal Info Range: 5E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Rental Info H O A Name: DC RANCH
  • Non Assistive Animals: Yes
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Co List Office Mls Id: leec01
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-770-4580
  • Subdivision Name: DC RANCH PARCEL 2.9
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace Living Rm2: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Gas Fireplace2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: Heated, Private
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Water Softener
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Fireplace, Fireplace Living Rm
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 1747.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Comm Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wall Oven(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Cook Top Elec: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Vanity: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Cul-De-Sac
  • Pool Features: Play Pool, Heated
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Side Vehicle Entry
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Side Vehicle Entry: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Washer Included
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool, Community Spa Htd, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Name: DC RANCH
  • Phone: 480-513-1500
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Copper Ridge Elementary School
  • High School: Chaparral High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Copper Ridge Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7490.0
  • Parcel #: 217-62-170

Building Info

  • Builder Name: STANDARD PACIFIC

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 217.00
  • Tax Lot: 44
  • Tax Map Number: 62.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Korzon Michael L
Bought by
Korzon Michael L and Michael L Korzon Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,137,645

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2015
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold Price
$2,695

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.36%
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,485
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$948,160

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Anderson Hugh
Bought by
Hughs Tool Co Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Korzon Michael L
Bought by
Korzon Michael L and Korzon Susan S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Chang Jane Ni
Bought by
Anderson Hugh

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Hughs Toolco Llc
Bought by
Anderson Hugh

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Hugh
Bought by
Hughs Tool Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Chang Jane N I
Bought by
Anderson Hugh

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2004
Sold by
Thompson William J
Bought by
Anderson Hugh

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Thompson William J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$205,900
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 1998
Sold by
Udc Homes Inc
Bought by
First American Title Insurance Company and Trust #8286

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Dc Ranch Llc
Bought by
Udc Homes Inc

Korzon Michael L -- None Available
Korzon Michael L -- Security Title Agency Inc
Korzon Michael L $477,500 Security Title Agency Inc
Hughs Tool Co Llc -- None Available
Korzon Michael L -- None Available
Anderson Hugh -- Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Anderson Hugh -- Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Hughs Tool Co -- --
Anderson Hugh -- North American Title Co
Anderson Hugh $449,500 North American Title Co
Thompson William J $237,837 First American Title
First American Title Insurance Company -- First American Title
Udc Homes Inc $512,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Korzon Michael L $242,000
Previous Owner Anderson Hugh $504,000
Previous Owner Anderson Hugh $75,000
Previous Owner Anderson Hugh $352,000
Previous Owner Anderson Hugh $352,000
Previous Owner Thompson William J $205,900
Closed Anderson Hugh $72,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/01/2015 09/01/15 Rented $2,695 0.0% --
08/02/2015 08/02/15 Off Market $2,695 -- --
07/24/2015 07/24/15 For Rent $2,695 0.0% --
07/23/2015 07/23/15 Sold $477,500 -4.5% $273 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/23/2015 06/23/15 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2015 05/14/15 Price Changed $499,888 -12.9% $286 / Sq Ft
04/24/2015 04/24/15 For Sale $573,800 0.0% $328 / Sq Ft
10/01/2014 10/01/14 Rented $2,995 +11.1% --
09/12/2014 09/12/14 Under Contract -- -- --
08/21/2014 08/21/14 For Rent $2,695 +0.2% --
01/07/2014 01/07/14 Rented $2,690 -15.8% --
01/06/2014 01/06/14 Under Contract -- -- --
10/30/2013 10/30/13 For Rent $3,195 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,445 $60,189 -- --
2024 $4,205 $57,323 -- --
2023 $4,205 $68,130 $13,620 $54,510
2022 $3,993 $54,770 $10,950 $43,820
2021 $4,239 $54,220 $10,840 $43,380
2020 $4,203 $47,160 $9,430 $37,730
2019 $4,119 $46,710 $9,340 $37,370
2018 $3,997 $45,820 $9,160 $36,660
2017 $3,837 $45,430 $9,080 $36,350
2016 $3,765 $44,260 $8,850 $35,410
2015 $3,616 $41,450 $8,290 $33,160

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5311541

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 217-62-170

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.