9126 Birchcrest Blvd Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $932,969 - $1,016,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9126 Birchcrest Blvd, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $970,492, approximately $522 per square foot. 9126 Birchcrest Blvd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sycamore Canyon Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Frankos Nicholas and Frankos Anna
Bought by
Famelis Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,976
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$803,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Sold by
Coker Byrum C and Coker Michelle
Bought by
Frankos Nicholas A and Frankos Anna D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,743
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1993
Sold by
Everett Rodney P and Everett Randi Lee
Bought by
Coker Byrum C and Coker Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,750
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Famelis Elizabeth | $330,000 | Multiple | |
| Frankos Nicholas A | $180,000 | First American Title | |
| Coker Byrum C | $175,000 | World Title Company | |
| -- | $120,000 | -- | |
| -- | $116,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Famelis Elizabeth | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frankos Nicholas A | $158,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Coker Byrum C | $113,750 | |
| Closed | Coker Byrum C | $43,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,086 | $424,944 | $193,156 | $231,788 |
| 2024 | $5,086 | $416,613 | $189,369 | $227,244 |
| 2023 | $5,719 | $408,445 | $185,656 | $222,789 |
| 2022 | $4,894 | $400,437 | $182,016 | $218,421 |
| 2021 | $4,827 | $392,587 | $178,448 | $214,139 |
| 2020 | $4,768 | $388,563 | $176,619 | $211,944 |
| 2019 | $4,601 | $380,945 | $173,156 | $207,789 |
| 2018 | $4,507 | $373,476 | $169,761 | $203,715 |
| 2017 | $160 | $366,154 | $166,433 | $199,721 |
| 2016 | $4,315 | $358,975 | $163,170 | $195,805 |
| 2015 | $4,776 | $353,584 | $160,720 | $192,864 |
| 2014 | $4,172 | $346,659 | $157,572 | $189,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map