9127 Manzanar Ave Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $860,620 - $1,008,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9127 Manzanar Ave, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $915,655, approximately $637 per square foot. 9127 Manzanar Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gallatin Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1994
Sold by
Ramirez Alfred
Bought by
Ramirez Josefa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Josefa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,243 | $412,817 | $185,765 | $227,052 |
| 2024 | $5,243 | $404,723 | $182,123 | $222,600 |
| 2023 | $5,066 | $396,788 | $178,552 | $218,236 |
| 2022 | $4,814 | $389,008 | $175,051 | $213,957 |
| 2021 | $4,701 | $381,381 | $171,619 | $209,762 |
| 2019 | $4,580 | $370,072 | $166,530 | $203,542 |
| 2018 | $4,434 | $362,816 | $163,265 | $199,551 |
| 2016 | $4,294 | $348,729 | $156,926 | $191,803 |
| 2015 | $4,232 | $343,491 | $154,569 | $188,922 |
| 2014 | $3,997 | $336,764 | $151,542 | $185,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map