9128 Westhill Rd Lakeside, CA 92040
Estimated Value: $692,000 - $788,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9128 Westhill Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040 and is currently estimated at $738,347, approximately $621 per square foot. 9128 Westhill Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lemon Crest Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Santana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Tileston Jeannine Louise and Tileston Richard Randall
Bought by
Tileston Richard R and Tileston Jeannine L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
England Jeannine Louise
Bought by
Tileston Jeannine Louise and Tileston Richard Randall
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tileston Richard R | -- | -- | |
| Tileston Jeannine Louise | -- | -- | |
| -- | $149,900 | -- | |
| -- | $107,500 | -- | |
| -- | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,800 | $265,035 | $88,333 | $176,702 |
| 2024 | $1,800 | $259,839 | $86,601 | $173,238 |
| 2023 | $1,789 | $254,745 | $84,903 | $169,842 |
| 2022 | $1,831 | $249,751 | $83,239 | $166,512 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $244,855 | $81,607 | $163,248 |
| 2020 | $1,780 | $242,346 | $80,771 | $161,575 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $237,595 | $79,188 | $158,407 |
| 2018 | $1,714 | $232,937 | $77,636 | $155,301 |
| 2017 | $1,666 | $228,370 | $76,114 | $152,256 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $223,893 | $74,622 | $149,271 |
| 2015 | $1,592 | $220,531 | $73,502 | $147,029 |
| 2014 | $1,521 | $216,212 | $72,063 | $144,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map