913 16th Ave E Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $135,360 - $252,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 16th Ave E, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $200,090, approximately $208 per square foot. 913 16th Ave E is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Krisle Elementary School, Innovation Academy, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1989
Bought by
Eden Edward G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1979
Bought by
Eden Edward G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eden Edward G | -- | -- | |
| Eden Edward G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $31,750 | $15,000 | $16,750 |
| 2024 | -- | $31,750 | $15,000 | $16,750 |
| 2023 | $292 | $31,750 | $15,000 | $16,750 |
| 2022 | $237 | $9,925 | $3,450 | $6,475 |
| 2021 | $362 | $9,925 | $3,450 | $6,475 |
| 2020 | $292 | $9,925 | $3,450 | $6,475 |
| 2019 | $7,123 | $9,925 | $3,450 | $6,475 |
| 2018 | $292 | $9,925 | $3,450 | $6,475 |
| 2017 | $292 | $7,650 | $2,625 | $5,025 |
| 2016 | $292 | $7,650 | $2,625 | $5,025 |
| 2015 | $318 | $7,650 | $2,625 | $5,025 |
| 2014 | $318 | $7,650 | $2,625 | $5,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map