913 1st St S Cold Spring, MN 56320
Estimated Value: $225,635 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 1st St S, Cold Spring, MN 56320 and is currently estimated at $254,159, approximately $184 per square foot. 913 1st St S is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Rocori Senior High School, Dei Spring Academy, and Saints Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
Sold by
Duevel Janet and Duevel Edward A
Bought by
Hagg Joshua J and Hagg Sara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1993
Sold by
Rothstein Lidwina
Bought by
Duevel Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagg Joshua J | $156,500 | -- | |
| Duevel Janet | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,890 | $187,200 | $42,400 | $144,800 |
| 2024 | $2,858 | $182,200 | $42,400 | $139,800 |
| 2023 | $2,704 | $171,800 | $42,400 | $129,400 |
| 2022 | $2,544 | $136,500 | $35,000 | $101,500 |
| 2021 | $2,638 | $136,500 | $35,000 | $101,500 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $136,800 | $35,000 | $101,800 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $130,600 | $32,000 | $98,600 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $113,400 | $30,000 | $83,400 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $107,200 | $25,000 | $82,200 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,136 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map