913 E 5th St Santa Ana, CA 92701
Lacy Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,276
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 913 E 5th St, Santa Ana, CA 92701. 913 E 5th St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Sierra Preparatory Academy, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Victoria Property Holdings Llc
Bought by
518 N Poinsettia Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Perrett Wayne T and Perrett Helen P
Bought by
Victoria Property Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,435
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Mers Linda Lucille
Bought by
Mers Ronald Comer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Mers Ronald Comer and Pengra Ronald Roy
Bought by
Perrett Wayne T and Perrett Helen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 518 N Poinsettia Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Victoria Property Holdings Llc | $250,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Mers Ronald Comer | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Perrett Wayne T | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Mers Ronald Comer | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Victoria Property Holdings Llc | $249,435 | |
| Previous Owner | Perrett Wayne T | $352,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,210 | $258,154 | $212,693 | $45,461 |
| 2024 | $3,210 | $253,093 | $208,523 | $44,570 |
| 2023 | $3,130 | $248,131 | $204,434 | $43,697 |
| 2022 | $3,094 | $243,266 | $200,425 | $42,841 |
| 2021 | $3,024 | $238,497 | $196,496 | $42,001 |
| 2020 | $3,028 | $236,052 | $194,481 | $41,571 |
| 2019 | $2,972 | $231,424 | $190,668 | $40,756 |
| 2018 | $2,863 | $226,887 | $186,930 | $39,957 |
| 2017 | $2,838 | $222,439 | $183,265 | $39,174 |
| 2016 | $2,783 | $218,078 | $179,672 | $38,406 |
| 2015 | $2,748 | $214,803 | $176,973 | $37,830 |
| 2014 | $2,700 | $210,596 | $173,507 | $37,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map