913 Fell St Baltimore, MD 21231
Fells Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $860,825
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,635
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 Fell St, Baltimore, MD 21231 and is currently estimated at $860,825, approximately $326 per square foot. 913 Fell St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Paul Laurence Dunbar High School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Cooney John Vincent
Bought by
Johnson David M and Bell Jill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Stavrou George
Bought by
Cooney John Vincent and Cooney Amy Vona
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Sold by
Bartel Loretta F
Bought by
Stavrou George and Tsampos John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson David M | $869,000 | -- | |
| Cooney John Vincent | $267,500 | -- | |
| Stavrou George | $160,510 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,098 | $770,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $15,098 | $729,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $14,711 | $688,600 | $140,000 | $548,600 |
| 2022 | $14,555 | $681,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $15,899 | $673,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $14,233 | $666,200 | $140,000 | $526,200 |
| 2019 | $14,160 | $666,200 | $140,000 | $526,200 |
| 2018 | $14,407 | $666,200 | $140,000 | $526,200 |
| 2017 | $5,194 | $694,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,705 | $681,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,705 | $668,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,705 | $655,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map