913 Flatiron Ln Rocklin, CA 95765
Whitney Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $907,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,289
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 Flatiron Ln, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $822,032, approximately $249 per square foot. 913 Flatiron Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Sunset Ranch Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Swinney Karl and Swinney Marievic
Bought by
Swinney Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Swinney Karl and Swinney Marievic
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swinney Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Swinney Karl | $510,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swinney Karl | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,758 | $697,224 | $200,961 | $496,263 |
| 2023 | $10,758 | $663,423 | $193,158 | $470,265 |
| 2022 | $10,385 | $650,416 | $189,371 | $461,045 |
| 2021 | $10,080 | $630,801 | $185,658 | $445,143 |
| 2020 | $9,796 | $605,000 | $178,100 | $426,900 |
| 2019 | $9,855 | $612,093 | $180,152 | $431,941 |
| 2018 | $9,515 | $592,000 | $174,200 | $417,800 |
| 2017 | $8,972 | $539,000 | $158,600 | $380,400 |
| 2016 | $9,196 | $536,000 | $157,800 | $378,200 |
| 2015 | $9,073 | $526,000 | $154,800 | $371,200 |
| 2014 | $8,750 | $510,000 | $150,100 | $359,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map