913 Irving Dr Burbank, CA 91504
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,883,000 - $2,788,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,437
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 Irving Dr, Burbank, CA 91504 and is currently estimated at $2,259,086, approximately $657 per square foot. 913 Irving Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2012
Sold by
Galanukan Robert K
Bought by
Galanukan Sayoko
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Galanukan Robert K
Bought by
Galanukan Robert K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Galanukan Sayoko
Bought by
Galanukan Robert K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galanukan Sayoko | -- | None Available | |
| Galanukan Robert K | -- | -- | |
| Galanukan Robert K | -- | Fidelity Long Beach |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Galanukan Robert K | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,183 | $724,502 | $217,909 | $506,593 |
| 2024 | $8,183 | $710,297 | $213,637 | $496,660 |
| 2023 | $8,097 | $696,371 | $209,449 | $486,922 |
| 2022 | $7,813 | $682,718 | $205,343 | $477,375 |
| 2021 | $7,691 | $669,332 | $201,317 | $468,015 |
| 2019 | $7,385 | $649,482 | $195,347 | $454,135 |
| 2018 | $7,204 | $636,748 | $191,517 | $445,231 |
| 2016 | $6,814 | $612,024 | $184,081 | $427,943 |
| 2015 | $6,677 | $602,831 | $181,316 | $421,515 |
| 2014 | $6,661 | $591,024 | $177,765 | $413,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map