913 N Harvard Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $563,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 N Harvard Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $495,556, approximately $289 per square foot. 913 N Harvard Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Williams Brian D
Bought by
Williams Robert L and Williams Diana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,593
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$398,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Williams Robert L and Williams Diana L
Bought by
Williams Robert L and Williams Diana L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Williams Brian D
Bought by
Williams Robert L and Williams Diana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Sold by
Central Pacific Builders Inc
Bought by
Williams Brian D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,578
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Robert L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Williams Robert L | $235,000 | -- | |
| Williams Robert L | $235,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Williams Brian D | $123,000 | Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Robert L | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Robert L | $223,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Brian D | $121,578 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,711 | $214,906 | $81,420 | $133,486 |
| 2023 | $2,600 | $206,562 | $78,259 | $128,303 |
| 2022 | $2,567 | $202,513 | $76,725 | $125,788 |
| 2021 | $2,479 | $198,543 | $75,221 | $123,322 |
| 2020 | $2,470 | $196,508 | $74,450 | $122,058 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $192,656 | $72,991 | $119,665 |
| 2018 | $2,374 | $188,879 | $71,560 | $117,319 |
| 2017 | $2,336 | $185,176 | $70,157 | $115,019 |
| 2016 | $2,262 | $181,546 | $68,782 | $112,764 |
| 2015 | $2,216 | $178,820 | $67,749 | $111,071 |
| 2014 | $2,177 | $175,318 | $66,422 | $108,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map