913 N Rosemore Ave Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $555,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 N Rosemore Ave, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $455,906, approximately $255 per square foot. 913 N Rosemore Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Hart-Ransom Elementary School, Modesto High School, and Valley Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Sanghera Darshan S and Sanghera Surjit K
Bought by
Singh Makan and Singh Komal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Risely Craig and Risely Stacy
Bought by
Sanghera Darshan S and Sanghera Surjit K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,800
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1997
Sold by
Costa Manuel and Costa Cecilia
Bought by
Nelson Brian R and Nelson Lauralee E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Makan | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sanghera Darshan S | $123,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Nelson Brian R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanghera Darshan S | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,367 | $211,623 | $54,860 | $156,763 |
| 2024 | $2,325 | $207,475 | $53,785 | $153,690 |
| 2023 | $2,274 | $203,408 | $52,731 | $150,677 |
| 2022 | $2,182 | $199,421 | $51,698 | $147,723 |
| 2021 | $2,141 | $195,512 | $50,685 | $144,827 |
| 2020 | $2,108 | $193,508 | $50,166 | $143,342 |
| 2019 | $2,070 | $189,715 | $49,183 | $140,532 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $185,996 | $48,219 | $137,777 |
| 2017 | $1,978 | $182,350 | $47,274 | $135,076 |
| 2016 | $1,961 | $178,776 | $46,348 | $132,428 |
| 2015 | $1,879 | $176,091 | $45,652 | $130,439 |
| 2014 | $1,844 | $172,642 | $44,758 | $127,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map