913 S D St Madera, CA 93638
East Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $331,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 S D St, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $299,895, approximately $271 per square foot. 913 S D St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Ofelia Medina
Bought by
Medina Ofelia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Medina Vicente C and Medina Ofelia
Bought by
Medina Ofelia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Ofelia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Medina Ofelia E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,610 | $145,242 | $35,205 | $110,037 |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $139,604 | $33,839 | $105,765 |
| 2022 | $547 | $53,317 | $12,787 | $40,530 |
| 2021 | $536 | $52,273 | $12,537 | $39,736 |
| 2020 | $544 | $51,738 | $12,409 | $39,329 |
| 2019 | $539 | $50,724 | $12,166 | $38,558 |
| 2018 | $497 | $49,730 | $11,928 | $37,802 |
| 2017 | $489 | $48,756 | $11,695 | $37,061 |
| 2016 | $476 | $47,801 | $11,466 | $36,335 |
| 2015 | $455 | $47,084 | $11,294 | $35,790 |
| 2014 | $424 | $46,162 | $11,073 | $35,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map