913 Tulare Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Northbrae NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,314,968 - $1,560,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$1,184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 Tulare Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,430,242, approximately $1,183 per square foot. 913 Tulare Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Stupar Terry A
Bought by
Stupar Terry A and Bergstrom Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Bergstrom Patricia
Bought by
Stupar Terry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stupar Terry A | -- | Old Republic Title Company B | |
| Stupar Terry A | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,417 | $419,296 | $133,982 | $292,314 |
| 2024 | $7,417 | $410,938 | $131,355 | $286,583 |
| 2023 | $7,247 | $409,743 | $128,779 | $280,964 |
| 2022 | $7,092 | $394,710 | $126,254 | $275,456 |
| 2021 | $7,089 | $386,834 | $123,779 | $270,055 |
| 2020 | $6,672 | $389,796 | $122,510 | $267,286 |
| 2019 | $6,364 | $382,154 | $120,108 | $262,046 |
| 2018 | $6,242 | $374,663 | $117,754 | $256,909 |
| 2017 | $6,000 | $367,317 | $115,445 | $251,872 |
| 2016 | $5,773 | $360,117 | $113,182 | $246,935 |
| 2015 | $5,689 | $354,708 | $111,482 | $243,226 |
| 2014 | $5,587 | $347,762 | $109,299 | $238,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map