9131 Berkview Ln Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $734,000 - $812,000
About This Home
This home is located at 9131 Berkview Ln, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $764,096, approximately $526 per square foot. 9131 Berkview Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anna Anthony D | $389,000 | First American Title | |
| Fabela Manuel P | -- | Southland Title | |
| Fabela Manuel P | $159,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $124,500 | -- | |
| -- | $111,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anna Anthony D | $369,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Fabela Manuel P | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fabela Manuel P | $143,100 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,757 | $451,460 | $170,816 | $280,644 |
| 2024 | $5,757 | $442,609 | $167,467 | $275,142 |
| 2023 | $5,577 | $433,932 | $164,184 | $269,748 |
| 2022 | $5,488 | $425,424 | $160,965 | $264,459 |
| 2021 | $5,431 | $417,083 | $157,809 | $259,274 |
| 2020 | $5,218 | $412,807 | $156,191 | $256,616 |
| 2019 | $5,139 | $404,714 | $153,129 | $251,585 |
| 2018 | $4,992 | $396,779 | $150,127 | $246,652 |
| 2017 | $4,881 | $389,000 | $147,184 | $241,816 |
| 2016 | $2,947 | $228,271 | $86,370 | $141,901 |
| 2015 | $2,921 | $224,843 | $85,073 | $139,770 |
| 2014 | $2,869 | $220,440 | $83,407 | $137,033 |
Map
- 2711 Jujube St
- 2018 Barite St
- 2443 Helix St
- 8927 Windham Ct
- 9026 Lemon St
- 2840 Helix St
- 2102 Kings View Cir
- 2373 Kings View Cir
- 000 Eucalyptus St Unit 13
- 8966 Arlingdale Way
- 1935 Terracina Cir
- 8723 Tyler St
- 2924 Helix St
- 1650 Paraiso Ave
- 1604 Presioca St Unit 5
- 8659 Valencia St Unit 1
- 1815 Sweetwater Rd Unit 169
- 1815 Sweetwater Rd Unit 1
- 9208 Harness St
- 9240 Harness St Unit multi
- 9131 Berkv Lane
- 9127 Berkview Ln
- 9139 Berkview Ln
- 9121 Berkview Ln
- 9143 Berkview Ln
- 9128 Berkview Ln
- 9134 Berkview Ln
- 9122 Berkview Ln
- 9115 Berkview Ln
- 9149 Berkview Ln
- 9116 Berkview Ln
- 9155 Berkview Ln
- 2319 Tokaj Rd
- 9152 Berkview Ln
- 9110 Berkview Ln
- 9109 Berkview Ln
- 9133 Berkwood Dr
- 9121 Berkwood Dr
- 9104 Berkview Ln
- 9111 Berkwood Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.