Estimated Value: $221,000 - $543,095
3
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9131 Exum Rd, Kenly, NC 27542 and is currently estimated at $348,032, approximately $350 per square foot. 9131 Exum Rd is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including James Hunt High School, Rock Ridge Elementary School, and Springfield Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,141 | $151,662 | $113,684 | $37,978 |
| 2024 | $1,141 | $151,662 | $113,684 | $37,978 |
| 2023 | $982 | $108,654 | $88,698 | $19,956 |
| 2022 | $982 | $108,654 | $88,698 | $19,956 |
| 2021 | $950 | $108,654 | $88,698 | $19,956 |
| 2020 | $950 | $108,654 | $88,698 | $19,956 |
| 2019 | $950 | $108,654 | $88,698 | $19,956 |
| 2018 | $950 | $108,654 | $88,698 | $19,956 |
| 2017 | $915 | $108,654 | $88,698 | $19,956 |
| 2016 | $950 | $108,654 | $88,698 | $19,956 |
| 2014 | $854 | $97,255 | $75,430 | $21,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map