9133 Roach Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $315,566 - $369,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9133 Roach Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $348,392, approximately $287 per square foot. 9133 Roach Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including S. E. Gross Middle School, Brook Park Elementary School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,939 | $13,000 | $2,189 | $10,811 |
| 2024 | $1,939 | $13,000 | $2,189 | $10,811 |
| 2023 | $2,334 | $13,000 | $2,189 | $10,811 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $10,286 | $1,876 | $8,410 |
| 2021 | $2,205 | $10,286 | $1,876 | $8,410 |
| 2020 | $2,001 | $10,286 | $1,876 | $8,410 |
| 2019 | $2,215 | $11,571 | $1,719 | $9,852 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $11,571 | $1,719 | $9,852 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $11,571 | $1,719 | $9,852 |
| 2016 | $2,573 | $9,511 | $1,563 | $7,948 |
| 2015 | $2,598 | $9,511 | $1,563 | $7,948 |
| 2014 | $3,354 | $9,511 | $1,563 | $7,948 |
| 2013 | $3,000 | $11,363 | $1,563 | $9,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map