Estimated Value: $157,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
893
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91330 3rd St, Mecca, CA 92254 and is currently estimated at $232,769, approximately $260 per square foot. 91330 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Mecca Elementary School, Toro Canyon Middle School, and Desert Mirage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
Sold by
Zamudio Nicolas T and Tejada Nicolas Zamudio
Bought by
Zendejas De Zamudio Living Trust and Tejada
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zendejas De Zamudio Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,074 | $103,979 | $25,984 | $77,995 |
| 2023 | $2,030 | $99,943 | $24,976 | $74,967 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $97,985 | $24,487 | $73,498 |
| 2021 | $1,903 | $96,064 | $24,007 | $72,057 |
| 2020 | $1,882 | $95,080 | $23,761 | $71,319 |
| 2019 | $1,853 | $93,217 | $23,296 | $69,921 |
| 2018 | $1,821 | $91,390 | $22,840 | $68,550 |
| 2017 | $1,836 | $89,599 | $22,393 | $67,206 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $87,843 | $21,954 | $65,889 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $86,525 | $21,625 | $64,900 |
| 2014 | $1,557 | $84,832 | $21,202 | $63,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map