Estimated Value: $278,191 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91355 3rd St, Mecca, CA 92254 and is currently estimated at $305,048, approximately $277 per square foot. 91355 3rd St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mecca Elementary School, Toro Canyon Middle School, and Desert Mirage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Flores Marcelo
Bought by
Rubio Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,944
Outstanding Balance
$75,016
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$230,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Castro Martin F and Reyes Nancy G
Bought by
Flores Marcelo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubio Aaron | $115,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Flores Marcelo | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rubio Aaron | $112,944 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Marcelo | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,643 | $148,072 | $37,012 | $111,060 |
| 2023 | $2,643 | $142,325 | $35,576 | $106,749 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $139,535 | $34,879 | $104,656 |
| 2021 | $2,451 | $136,800 | $34,196 | $102,604 |
| 2020 | $2,424 | $135,398 | $33,846 | $101,552 |
| 2019 | $2,387 | $132,744 | $33,183 | $99,561 |
| 2018 | $2,345 | $130,142 | $32,533 | $97,609 |
| 2017 | $2,363 | $127,592 | $31,896 | $95,696 |
| 2016 | $2,115 | $125,091 | $31,271 | $93,820 |
| 2015 | $1,980 | $118,000 | $29,000 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | $1,748 | $98,000 | $24,000 | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map