9134 Hasty Ave Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $750,940 - $878,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9134 Hasty Ave, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $811,235, approximately $666 per square foot. 9134 Hasty Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Unsworth Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1997
Sold by
North American Mtg Company
Bought by
Patino Victor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,636
Outstanding Balance
$19,726
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$791,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Sold by
Conde Yolanda Reyes and Reyes Nathaniel
Bought by
North American Mtg Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1994
Sold by
Fuentes Alejandro
Bought by
Conde Yolanda Reyes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1994
Sold by
Christensen Ranae
Bought by
Conde Yolanda Reyes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
5.62%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patino Victor | $156,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| North American Mtg Company | $160,000 | Benefit Land Title Ins Co | |
| Conde Yolanda Reyes | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Conde Yolanda Reyes | $174,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patino Victor | $151,636 | |
| Previous Owner | Conde Yolanda Reyes | $166,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,426 | $259,777 | $135,169 | $124,608 |
| 2024 | $3,426 | $254,684 | $132,519 | $122,165 |
| 2023 | $3,314 | $249,691 | $129,921 | $119,770 |
| 2022 | $3,153 | $244,796 | $127,374 | $117,422 |
| 2021 | $3,071 | $239,997 | $124,877 | $115,120 |
| 2019 | $2,991 | $232,880 | $121,174 | $111,706 |
| 2018 | $2,877 | $228,315 | $118,799 | $109,516 |
| 2016 | $2,780 | $219,451 | $114,187 | $105,264 |
| 2015 | $2,739 | $216,155 | $112,472 | $103,683 |
| 2014 | $2,595 | $211,921 | $110,269 | $101,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map