9136 14th Ave S Bloomington, MN 55425
East Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $362,422
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,923
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9136 14th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425 and is currently estimated at $350,106, approximately $182 per square foot. 9136 14th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Indian Mounds Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Opendoor Property Trust I
Bought by
Schmidt Bradley and Schmidt Nikki
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,000
Outstanding Balance
$303,397
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
Sold by
Opendoor Property Trust
Bought by
Schmidt Bradley and Schmidt Nikki
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,000
Outstanding Balance
$303,397
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Urban Michael R
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Binsfeld Wendy S and Urban Wendy S
Bought by
Urban Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Urban Michael
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust I A Delaware St
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Plumley Katherine V
Bought by
Binsfeld Wendy S and Urban Michael R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Bradley | $319,000 | -- | |
| Schmidt Bradley | $319,000 | Legacy Title | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | $313,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Urban Michael | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Opendoor Property Trust I A Delaware St | $313,100 | -- | |
| Binsfeld Wendy S | $127,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidt Bradley | $319,000 | |
| Closed | Schmidt Bradley | $326,337 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,989 | $324,400 | $123,300 | $201,100 |
| 2023 | $3,735 | $319,500 | $118,400 | $201,100 |
| 2022 | $3,282 | $316,000 | $122,100 | $193,900 |
| 2021 | $2,975 | $268,700 | $111,900 | $156,800 |
| 2020 | $2,982 | $248,300 | $108,700 | $139,600 |
| 2019 | $3,226 | $242,700 | $108,700 | $134,000 |
| 2018 | $3,007 | $229,600 | $109,700 | $119,900 |
| 2017 | $2,660 | $184,100 | $95,800 | $88,300 |
| 2016 | $2,718 | $178,400 | $88,700 | $89,700 |
| 2015 | $2,660 | $167,600 | $85,300 | $82,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,600 | $82,700 | $64,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map