9136 S Clyde Ave Chicago, IL 60617
Calumet Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,000 - $260,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
806
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9136 S Clyde Ave, Chicago, IL 60617 and is currently estimated at $196,074, approximately $243 per square foot. 9136 S Clyde Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Warren Elementary School and St Ailbe Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Usoroh Soren
Bought by
Davis Derrick L and Davis Michelle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,896
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1998
Sold by
Christian Women Consulting Services
Bought by
Usoroh Soren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Cwcs Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Derrick L | $135,000 | Intercounty Title | |
| Usoroh Soren | -- | Intercounty Title | |
| Cwcs Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Derrick L | $133,896 | |
| Previous Owner | Usoroh Soren | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,414 | $10,000 | $5,998 | $4,002 |
| 2024 | $1,414 | $10,000 | $5,998 | $4,002 |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $10,000 | $5,156 | $4,844 |
| 2022 | $1,357 | $10,000 | $5,156 | $4,844 |
| 2021 | $1,345 | $9,999 | $5,156 | $4,843 |
| 2020 | $1,849 | $11,380 | $3,712 | $7,668 |
| 2019 | $1,828 | $12,506 | $3,712 | $8,794 |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $12,506 | $3,712 | $8,794 |
| 2017 | $1,357 | $9,664 | $3,300 | $6,364 |
| 2016 | $1,439 | $9,664 | $3,300 | $6,364 |
| 2015 | $1,293 | $9,664 | $3,300 | $6,364 |
| 2014 | $1,298 | $9,545 | $2,475 | $7,070 |
| 2013 | $1,261 | $9,545 | $2,475 | $7,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map